2004 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1North Melbourne2.3 8.5 17.7 23.11 (149)dftdAdelaide4.7 4.11 9.13 10.14 (74)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 28 (Sun 2:15pm)
R2Adelaide1.1 6.8 8.12 11.17 (83)lost toBrisbane Lions8.5 11.7 14.11 15.14 (104)AAMI StadiumApr 3 (Sat 2:40pm)
R3Fremantle2.2 3.4 7.8 10.13 (73)dftdAdelaide2.3 4.10 6.12 8.16 (64)Subiaco OvalApr 11 (Sun 3:40pm)
R4Adelaide6.2 8.3 12.6 15.8 (98)lost toSt Kilda5.1 10.2 15.3 18.5 (113)AAMI StadiumApr 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R5Richmond2.0 3.2 6.4 9.5 (59)lost toAdelaide4.2 13.4 15.5 21.8 (134)Telstra DomeApr 23 (Fri 7:40pm)
R6Geelong1.0 5.2 11.5 15.11 (101)dftdAdelaide2.3 4.6 6.8 8.10 (58)Skilled StadiumMay 2 (Sun 1:10pm)
R7Port Adelaide5.2 7.3 9.7 13.9 (87)lost toAdelaide4.2 11.6 14.14 17.17 (119)AAMI StadiumMay 8 (Sat 7:40pm)
R8Adelaide2.4 5.6 7.12 12.12 (84)lost toEssendon7.4 10.9 14.11 20.15 (135)AAMI StadiumMay 14 (Fri 8:40pm)
R9Collingwood1.2 4.6 7.10 9.14 (68)dftdAdelaide5.2 6.5 7.8 9.11 (65)Telstra DomeMay 21 (Fri 7:40pm)
R10Hawthorn2.6 3.8 5.8 6.11 (47)lost toAdelaide5.2 9.8 14.11 20.13 (133)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R11Adelaide5.6 6.6 10.12 12.15 (87)lost toCarlton1.1 5.4 7.5 14.7 (91)AAMI StadiumJun 5 (Sat 2:40pm)
R12West Coast4.3 7.9 11.17 15.18 (108)dftdAdelaide1.4 3.6 4.8 11.10 (76)Subiaco OvalJun 12 (Sat 7:40pm)
R13Adelaide7.1 10.4 16.10 20.13 (133)dftdWestern Bulldogs3.5 9.7 11.10 15.11 (101)AAMI StadiumJun 20 (Sun 2:40pm)
R14Adelaide7.1 13.7 16.10 22.13 (145)dftdMelbourne2.5 5.8 8.10 10.13 (73)AAMI StadiumJul 4 (Sun 2:40pm)
R15Sydney2.1 7.5 8.8 8.10 (58)dftdAdelaide2.2 3.5 3.6 6.9 (45)Sydney Cricket GroundJul 10 (Sat 7:10pm)
R16Adelaide2.3 6.3 8.5 12.8 (80)lost toFremantle2.2 7.2 10.8 14.8 (92)AAMI StadiumJul 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R17Brisbane Lions3.6 8.11 18.12 29.15 (189)dftdAdelaide2.2 4.6 6.10 6.12 (48)GabbaJul 24 (Sat 7:10pm)
R18Adelaide0.3 0.10 2.17 5.19 (49)dftdNorth Melbourne1.7 1.8 2.10 5.12 (42)AAMI StadiumJul 30 (Fri 8:40pm)
R19St Kilda6.1 9.5 11.5 14.7 (91)dftdAdelaide2.0 7.1 9.4 10.8 (68)York ParkAug 7 (Sat 1:10pm)
R20Adelaide3.2 8.5 14.8 21.12 (138)dftdRichmond5.1 7.5 13.6 13.8 (86)AAMI StadiumAug 15 (Sun 1:10pm)
R21Adelaide3.7 8.13 12.14 15.19 (109)dftdGeelong4.3 6.7 10.11 12.15 (87)AAMI StadiumAug 21 (Sat 2:40pm)
R22Adelaide2.1 4.2 8.5 9.6 (60)lost toPort Adelaide5.2 8.6 11.10 12.13 (85)AAMI StadiumAug 29 (Sun 1:10pm)
PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
132Mark Ricciuto2230513.923010.553524.3874104422918170.817119190786.7
29Tyson Edwards2230313.81356.143819.91084.920.1622.8138180.820128187085
324Brett Burton1319915.3665.126520.478640.3221.710980.6755109384.1
423Andrew McLeod2231214.21607.347221.5612.830.1673159130.61290178881.3
518Graham Johncock2223710.81004.533715.31145.210632.9191221115141163074.1
636Simon Goodwin1012312.3656.518818.8383.810.1222.25360.623873673.6
720Tyson Stenglein221928.71637.435516.1874261.2753.4261970.3850150868.5
817Scott Welsh161217.6372.31589.9664.110.1402.5134362.325241103864.9
915Jason Torney6579.5406.79716.2284.700111.84510.22837662.7
1019Mark Stevens3237.772.33010113.70072.35582.745218662
112Wayne Carey121018.4262.212710.6574.820.21211114272.32218472960.8
1211Michael Doughty171176.91146.723113.6704.110.1553.212840.2529102760.4
1322Ian Perrie10767.6393.911511.5494.9121.2161.612580.865458058
1416Ken McGregor191517.9874.623812.51085.7201.1170.9812120.6476108757.2
1533Brent Reilly141309.3574.118713.4584.110.1251.85710.13977255.1
1610Matthew Bode9657.245511012.2192.100353.93750.613149555
1735Rhett Biglands12705.8252.1957.9322.717014.224291180.765465254.3
1834Ben Hart6579.5213.57813294.8006113000031652.7
1914Hayden Skipworth10767.6424.211811.8282.800212.112470.744652652.6
2039Martin Mattner16935.8865.417911.2442.830.2493.171430.242276948.1
213Kris Massie12695.8786.514712.3514.300151.371120.211356346.9
2227Scott Stevens13866.6282.21148.8463.520.2241.848110.8107660646.6
2325Ben Rutten9556.1505.610511.7404.460.7101.135000041946.6
244Matthew Clarke226736731346.1331.549522.5261.2263150.2434100045.5
258Nathan Bassett211336.3964.622910.9823.970.3271.31215100692544
2637Trent Hentschel181176.572418910.5633.510.1120.7416150.869678543.6
2728James Begley8486344.38210.3232.910.116283000034543.1
287Nigel Smart6355.8213.5569.3142.320.3111.82130.511925342.2
2921James Gallagher12826.8463.812810.7231.900211.82120.221450442
3012Robert Shirley15704.7835.515310.2251.700342.37540.342860740.5
3144Nathan Bock181146.3502.81649.1573.210.1110.691180.495769138.4
3230Luke Jericho15835.5402.71238.2422.850.3100.762100.7107057038
335Ronnie Burns2115.594.5201052.50010.51000117236
3426Jacob Schuback6315.2142.3457.5142.30091.52430.511920834.7
3540Christopher Ladhams6315.2152.5467.7142.300612130.511920734.5
3613Ben Hudson13282.2453.5735.6181.41158.8100.86910.10636828.3
376Fergus Watts510281.6183.661.20061.20220.40129418.8
Totals  4843878823014.8617912.817283.68831.89221.93203022800.621718972730256.4

2004 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Hawthorn20.13 (133)6.11 (47)86Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 5Richmond21.8 (134)9.5 (59)75Telstra Dome
Round 14Melbourne22.13 (145)10.13 (73)72AAMI Stadium
Round 20Richmond21.12 (138)13.8 (86)52AAMI Stadium
Round 13Western Bulldogs20.13 (133)15.11 (101)32AAMI Stadium
Round 7Port Adelaide17.17 (119)13.9 (87)32AAMI Stadium
Round 21Geelong15.19 (109)12.15 (87)22AAMI Stadium
Round 18North Melbourne5.19 (49)5.12 (42)7AAMI Stadium
Average margin: 47.3 

2004 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 17Brisbane Lions6.12 (48)29.15 (189)141Gabba
Round 1North Melbourne10.14 (74)23.11 (149)75Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 8Essendon12.12 (84)20.15 (135)51AAMI Stadium
Round 6Geelong8.10 (58)15.11 (101)43Skilled Stadium
Round 12West Coast11.10 (76)15.18 (108)32Subiaco Oval
Round 22Port Adelaide9.6 (60)12.13 (85)25AAMI Stadium
Round 19St Kilda10.8 (68)14.7 (91)23York Park
Round 2Brisbane Lions11.17 (83)15.14 (104)21AAMI Stadium
Round 4St Kilda15.8 (98)18.5 (113)15AAMI Stadium
Round 15Sydney6.9 (45)8.10 (58)13Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 16Fremantle12.8 (80)14.8 (92)12AAMI Stadium
Round 3Fremantle8.16 (64)10.13 (73)9Subiaco Oval
Round 11Carlton12.15 (87)14.7 (91)4AAMI Stadium
Round 9Collingwood9.11 (65)9.14 (68)3Telstra Dome
Average margin: 33.4 

2004 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st1201071.60 (486)73.62 (500)97.20
2nd1001271.75 (501)70.63 (483)103.73
3rd901364.75 (459)82.61 (553)83.00
4th1021074.60 (504)74.59 (503)100.20
Total41245280.270 (1950)299.245 (2039)95.64

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: webmaster@finalsiren.com.