2022 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Geelong7.5 12.9 17.14 20.18 (138)dftdEssendon2.1 3.3 6.3 11.6 (72)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 19 (Sat 2:10pm)
R2Essendon4.5 5.9 8.13 10.15 (75)lost toBrisbane Lions1.1 7.2 13.5 15.7 (97)Marvel StadiumMar 26 (Sat 4:35pm)
R3Melbourne3.5 4.8 9.12 14.15 (99)dftdEssendon0.4 3.5 8.5 10.10 (70)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 1 (Fri 7:20pm)
R4Essendon5.3 9.6 12.11 15.13 (103)dftdAdelaide4.2 8.4 12.6 15.9 (99)Marvel StadiumApr 10 (Sun 1:10pm)
R5Essendon1.4 5.8 5.10 8.11 (59)lost toFremantle2.2 6.5 12.8 16.11 (107)Marvel StadiumApr 17 (Sun 4:40pm)
R6Essendon2.2 4.6 8.8 12.10 (82)lost toCollingwood3.2 6.2 9.3 15.3 (93)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 25 (Mon 3:20pm)
R7Western Bulldogs3.1 6.3 13.4 16.7 (103)dftdEssendon2.3 3.7 6.10 10.11 (71)Marvel StadiumMay 1 (Sun 3:20pm)
R8Essendon2.2 6.3 8.10 16.12 (108)dftdHawthorn3.7 8.9 10.13 11.15 (81)Marvel StadiumMay 7 (Sat 7:25pm)
R9Sydney5.5 9.12 12.16 14.21 (105)dftdEssendon2.3 4.4 5.7 6.11 (47)Sydney Cricket GroundMay 14 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Richmond2.3 7.5 9.12 11.14 (80)dftdEssendon1.2 3.3 6.3 7.6 (48)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 21 (Sat 7:30pm)
R11Port Adelaide4.2 8.4 9.8 9.12 (66)dftdEssendon0.6 2.9 6.12 6.14 (50)Adelaide OvalMay 29 (Sun 4:40pm)
R13Essendon3.2 5.4 7.8 7.12 (54)lost toCarlton4.1 9.4 12.6 12.8 (80)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 10 (Fri 7:50pm)
R14St Kilda2.1 3.3 8.4 11.6 (72)lost toEssendon4.5 7.7 13.11 15.17 (107)Marvel StadiumJun 17 (Fri 7:50pm)
R15West Coast3.3 9.3 13.6 16.11 (107)dftdEssendon5.5 7.10 10.13 14.13 (97)Optus StadiumJun 24 (Fri 8:40pm)
R16Essendon2.2 7.2 9.3 15.5 (95)dftdSydney5.2 7.6 9.14 12.14 (86)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 2 (Sat 1:45pm)
R17Brisbane Lions2.3 4.8 9.9 13.12 (90)lost toEssendon2.3 7.6 11.9 15.10 (100)GabbaJul 10 (Sun 1:10pm)
R18Essendon4.4 9.10 11.16 14.19 (103)dftdGold Coast4.1 5.4 5.6 8.7 (55)Marvel StadiumJul 17 (Sun 4:40pm)
R19Collingwood6.2 7.4 8.5 12.8 (80)dftdEssendon0.1 5.3 10.7 11.10 (76)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 24 (Sun 3:20pm)
R20Essendon5.1 9.5 13.6 17.12 (114)dftdNorth Melbourne2.4 5.6 7.9 9.12 (66)Marvel StadiumJul 31 (Sun 4:40pm)
R21GWS Giants3.5 7.7 11.9 14.12 (96)dftdEssendon3.3 7.5 9.8 10.9 (69)Sydney Showground StadiumAug 6 (Sat 2:10pm)
R22Essendon3.4 3.5 6.5 9.8 (62)lost toPort Adelaide5.0 12.2 14.6 23.8 (146)Marvel StadiumAug 14 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23Essendon  vRichmond  Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 20 (Sat 7:25pm)

2022 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Zach Merrett1827815.425714.353529.772400764.2321060.35411911106.2
23Darcy Parish1520913.926417.647331.5553.700503.3131420.16181509100.6
327Mason Redman1930115.81085.740921.51206.300442.3211530.2624165587.1
49Dylan Shiel181779.823112.840822.7593.300834.6261230.2321151384.1
521Dyson Heppell2125011.921610.346622.21416.700371.8241230.1220176183.9
61Andrew McGrath1720512.11629.536721.6834.900422.517520.1517137580.9
737Nic Martin2021710.91829.139920119600321.6141119112126160780.4
819Nick Hind2032016894.540920.5914.600351.8141220.1618154777.4
914Jordan Ridley1928615.1804.236619.31186.200211.116100022144476
106Jye Caldwell191678.81901035718.8643.400814.3201960.3844140473.9
1112Tom Cutler911012.2505.616017.8525.80080.91850.633362869.8
1220Peter Wright211718.162323311.11205.7623130.62613502.424324142267.7
1325Jake Stringer141359.6584.119313.8332.400453.21616241.71916393166.5
144Kyle Langford9738.1515.712413.8424.700222.447101.176758565
1515Jayden Laverde211828.71205.730214.41326.30043218270011129261.5
1616Archie Perkins171448.568421212.5643.800442.6159160.913109103360.8
1729Jake Kelly201879.4964.828314.21266.300271.4122510.106118259.1
1822Sam Durham191377.21588.329515.5904.700351.8172350.3636112159
192Sam Draper211306.2733.52039.7331.650123.9301.42744110.5672122358.2
2035Matt Guelfi191357.1114624913.1753.900452.42126170.99111109257.5
218Ben Hobbs171217.11247.324514.4603.500432.5202280.5126097757.5
2230Brandon Zerk-Thatcher11968.7504.514613.3676.100121.175000062957.2
2311Will Snelling8415.1668.310713.424300283.555000042953.6
2413Nikolas Cox5265.2377.46312.62040071.48610.23923947.8
2542Massimo D'Ambrosio7527.43558712.4273.900712520.301233447.7
2624Nick Bryan5244.8112.235791.85110.2132.65310.21722745.4
2734Andrew Phillips10414.1171.7585.820214214.2252.581440.402444944.9
2831Zach Reid6315.2213.5528.7203.300162.743000025442.3
2923Harrison Jones10444.4323.2767.6282.800141.462131.358341941.9
305Devon Smith8475.9313.9789.891.100212.65430.482633341.6
3110Aaron Francis4153.8133.32871640061.5134132716240.5
3245Alec Waterman8313.9293.6607.5232.900141.807101.346431939.9
3317James Stewart6335.5183518.5213.520.3614740.702423138.5
3447Jye Menzie1555510103300110000003838
3526Kaine Baldwin4174.361.5235.892.361.592.35420.531514035
3633Brayden Ham11322.9322.9645.8201.800121.115002225623.3
3740Tex Wanganeen571.461.2132.630.6001020110.2398817.6
3828Alastair Lord100000000000000000000
Totals  48344779.331626.5763915.820684.37641.610572.24354142380.518716153175965.8

2022 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 20North Melbourne17.12 (114)9.12 (66)48Marvel Stadium
Round 18Gold Coast14.19 (103)8.7 (55)48Marvel Stadium
Round 14St Kilda15.17 (107)11.6 (72)35Marvel Stadium
Round 8Hawthorn16.12 (108)11.15 (81)27Marvel Stadium
Round 17Brisbane Lions15.10 (100)13.12 (90)10Gabba
Round 16Sydney15.5 (95)12.14 (86)9Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4Adelaide15.13 (103)15.9 (99)4Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 25.9 

2022 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 22Port Adelaide9.8 (62)23.8 (146)84Marvel Stadium
Round 1Geelong11.6 (72)20.18 (138)66Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 9Sydney6.11 (47)14.21 (105)58Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 5Fremantle8.11 (59)16.11 (107)48Marvel Stadium
Round 7Western Bulldogs10.11 (71)16.7 (103)32Marvel Stadium
Round 10Richmond7.6 (48)11.14 (80)32Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 3Melbourne10.10 (70)14.15 (99)29Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 21GWS Giants10.9 (69)14.12 (96)27Sydney Showground Stadium
Round 13Carlton7.12 (54)12.8 (80)26Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 2Brisbane Lions10.15 (75)15.7 (97)22Marvel Stadium
Round 11Port Adelaide6.14 (50)9.12 (66)16Adelaide Oval
Round 6Collingwood12.10 (82)15.3 (93)11Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 15West Coast14.13 (97)16.11 (107)10Optus Stadium
Round 19Collingwood11.10 (76)12.8 (80)4Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 33.2 

2022 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st611452.65 (377)73.57 (495)76.16
2nd911161.55 (421)76.53 (509)82.71
3rd801364.58 (442)72.65 (497)88.93
4th811261.56 (422)65.55 (445)94.83
Total31350238.234 (1662)286.230 (1946)85.41

Buy Me A Coffee
Copyright © 2003 - 2022 FinalSiren.com.