Go to the official Geelong siteKardinia Park
Mar 27 1993 (Sat) 
Go to the official St Kilda site
6.2 Q15.4
10.5 Q27.9
15.9 Q312.13
20.16 Q416.16
(136)Total(112)
 
194Kicks222
90Handballs88
284Disposals310
48Marks81
21Hit Outs22
20Tackles45
0Frees For0
0Frees Against0
 
36Scoring Shots32
55.6%Accuracy50.0%
2Rushed Behinds3
14.2Disposal Per Goal19.4
7.9Disposal Per Scoring Shot9.7

Geelong

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Robert Scott1552010100402486
John Barnes871582010000086
Steven Handley1231571000251781
Garry Hocking1562110100221478
Tim McGrath154192020000067
Darren Forssman1241620100201266
David Mensch52740000503061
Leigh Willison105153010011760
Ken Hinkley143172010000058
Darren Steele133162000010657
Peter Riccardi118190010002255
Paul Couch116171010002254
Sean Simpson114153010000054
Andrew Bews751210100211351
Michael Mansfield84123000010647
Steve Hocking56111040000046
Adrian Hickmott64101030001142
Bill Brownless46104000000036
Barry Stoneham82101010000035
Mark Neeld4371000000021
Totals194902844821200020141341141

St Kilda

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Nicky Winmar2252781300117120
Robert Harvey23730401002113112
Gilbert McAdam16723802002315109
Craig Devonport1811970200211398
Darren Bourke155204070002297
Nathan Burke198275020000096
Russell Morris146208020012894
Peter Everitt1251761210011787
Kain Taylor146204050000086
Stewart Loewe93125440012876
Justin Peckett99183040000070
Dean Anderson113143130010667
Tim Pekin103135030000063
Mark Arceri841210200301861
Danny Frawley55102120010646
Laurence Bingham4374310000037
Jamie Shanahan5052010000025
Sean Ralphsmith2461000010623
Chris Wittman4151000000017
Chris Hollow2350000000012
Totals222883108122450016131091396

Copyright © 2003 - 2022 FinalSiren.com.