Simon Wiggins Career

Season Num MT Team KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
20093413Carlton806.21148.819414.9765.800413.281240.383286466.5
20083414Carlton745.31077.618112.9795.610.1261.9115120.957785160.8
20073413Carlton665.1906.915612554.220.2241.881010.12862748.2
20063413Carlton1118.51138.722417.2977.520.2251.971140.383295873.7
20053413Carlton675.2453.51128.6342.660.5302.3101040.322652540.4
20043411Carlton595.4454.11049.5252.330.3312.8141010.11746041.8
20033415Carlton644.3442.91087.2281.900312.191110.141047431.6
20023418Carlton794.4522.91317.3462.600291.68660.313762234.6
2001346Carlton132.281.3213.5101.70040.70230.501811318.8
Totals 116 6135.36185.3123110.64503.9140.12412.17577360.331247549447.4

Simon Wiggins Against Opposition Teams

MT Versus KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
4Hawthorn287184.54611.5102.530.8276.87410.31726365.8
4West Coast215.3194.8401016400153.83130.801822756.8
8Brisbane Lions455.6546.89912.4475.910.1131.63420.321444255.3
12Port Adelaide736.1857.115813.2574.810.1221.89740.312566255.2
7Richmond476.7253.67210.3324.620.3182.66550.743438655.1
9Fremantle556.1566.211112.3404.420.2171.94430.332148053.3
8Geelong475.956710312.9374.610.1121.55720.301240951.1
9Western Bulldogs586.4394.39710.8404.400151.78760.744045951
6Adelaide355.8396.57412.3274.510.212231010.23929549.2
9Essendon455495.49410.4394.300161.82720.251741245.8
7Melbourne273.9405.7679.6233.310.1131.91110.10628741
8St Kilda324334.1658.124310.1131.65220.331530137.6
8North Melbourne303.8354.4658.1222.800172.16720.311329236.5
8Sydney324313.9637.9182.300172.165002227334.1
9Collingwood384.2394.3778.618210.1141.67620.221430634
116Totals6135.36185.3123110.64503.9140.12412.17577360.331247549447.4

2005 Individual Games (show all...)

Season Rnd Versus KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat W/L  
2005R22North Melbourne85134022000056Loss
2005R21Essendon6064000001131Loss
2005R20Collingwood2351011110623Win
2005R19Port Adelaide65114010010650Loss
2005R18RichmondWin
2005R17HawthornLoss
2005R16FremantleLoss
2005R15St KildaLoss
2005R14West CoastLoss
2005R13Western BulldogsLoss
2005R12Brisbane LionsLoss
2005R11SydneyLoss
2005R10Adelaide4153130400024Loss
2005R9Melbourne2352010000022Loss
2005R8Geelong4262020100027Loss
2005R7Richmond6282130100038Loss
2005R6Hawthorn6281183100058Win
2005R5Fremantle88166101001161Loss
2005R4Port Adelaide1061611631201282Loss
2005R3Collingwood1560110100015Loss
2005R2Essendon4374020000038Win
2005R1North MelbourneLoss
Totals  67451123463010104226525  

Compare Simon Wiggins to other players

Select up to four players at a time to add to the comparison. Enter the players' full name eg. 'Brent Harvey'.



Is you gut giving you grief?
Copyright © 2003 - 2023 FinalSiren.com.